TOP HORSE ANALYTICS (v5.17.06.14a)
Race Cancellations (Equibase)
Today's Scratches And Changes (Equibase)
Exotic Wager Cost Calculator
Full Charts (Equibase)
Race Results (THA)
Base Factor
FLAGS
C Best Closer
E Best Earnings
F Best Finish
J Best Jockey
L Best Lead Pack
S Best Speed
T Best Trainer
W Best Workouts
horse name(b+) - Blinkers On
horse name(b-) - Blinkers Off
06/17/17, CD, Race 1, 6.00 ET
1M [Turf] 1.33.04 CLAIMING. Purse $25,800. Claiming Price $25,000, For Each $2,500 To $20,000 1 lb.
FOR FILLIES AND MARES THREE YEARS OLDAND UPWARD WHICH HAVE NEVER WON THREE RACES OR THREE YEAR OLD FILLIES
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) - Pick 4 (Races 1-2-3-4)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Play the Break [2-1] Landeros C / Wilkes Ian R.
S
099.4841
Audrey's Double [3-1] Graham J / Shirer Matt A.
TW
099.0663
Por Favor [12-1] Cannon D / Van Berg Jack C.
E
098.5218
I. Damiana [8-1] Bridgmohan S / Leonard. III George
JFC
097.0155 7 Tizthesound [7/2] Albarado R / Romans Dale L.
096.8844 4 Cause You Can [12-1] Hill C / Bennett William Don
095.7043 1 Scatmeifucan [10-1] Osorio D A / Foley Vickie L.
L
093.8350 8 Leeloo's Journey [10-1] Mojica. Jr. R / Shifflett Cheryl
*Scratch* 9 Okbyecya [7/2] Mena M / Moquett Ron
*Scratch* 10 Double First [3-1] Geroux F / Amoss Thomas M.
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000 5 Play the Break [2-1] Landeros C / Wilkes Ian R. TSW
098.5240 2 Audrey's Double [3-1] Graham J / Shirer Matt A.
097.7651 7 Tizthesound [7/2] Albarado R / Romans Dale L. J
097.0910 3 Por Favor [12-1] Cannon D / Van Berg Jack C. E
096.5187 6 I. Damiana [8-1] Bridgmohan S / Leonard. III George FC
096.2425 4 Cause You Can [12-1] Hill C / Bennett William Don
096.2184 1 Scatmeifucan [10-1] Osorio D A / Foley Vickie L. L
094.7169 8 Leeloo's Journey [10-1] Mojica. Jr. R / Shifflett Cheryl
*Scratch* 9 Okbyecya [7/2] Mena M / Moquett Ron
*Scratch* 10 Double First [3-1] Geroux F / Amoss Thomas M.
06/17/17, CD, Race 2, 6.28 ET
1 1/16M [Dirt] 1.41.00 CLAIMING. Purse $22,000. Claiming Price $16,000, if for $14,000, allowed 2 lbs.
FOR THREE YEAR OLDS AND UPWARD WHICH HAVE NEVER WON TWO RACES
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) - Pick 5 (Races 2-6)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
High Multiple [5/2] Gazader R / Scherer Merrill R.
FWL
097.3002
Silver Wraith [3-1] Mena M / Romans Dale L.
E
096.9834
Hardly Home [3-1] Cannon D / Kenneally Eddie
SC
095.8631
Little B [7/2] Leparoux J R / McPeek Kenneth G.
J
095.7076 2 Benediction [8-1] Albarado R / Hartman Chris A.
T
091.8376 3 Dr. Philan [6-1] Borel C H / Cervantes Sergio
06/17/17, CD, Race 3, 6.56 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03 CLAIMING. Purse $48,400. Claiming Price $50,000 (Races Where Entered For $40,000 Or Less Not Considered In Allowances).
FOR THREE YEAR OLDS AND UPWARD
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Cerro (IRE) [5/2] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Hammond Kim
TSW
099.0713
Mesoma [2-1] Lanerie C J / Hartman Chris A.
JF
097.3399
Candy Ruby [3-1] Albarado R / Van Berg Jack C.
L
097.3268
Toasting Master [7/2] Leparoux J R / Kenneally Eddie
E
093.4143 6 Discreetness [10-1] Santana. Jr. R / Moquett Ron
C
*Scratch* 5 Whyruawesome [15-1] Graham J / Murphy Conor
06/17/17, CD, Race 4, 7.26 ET
1 1/16M [Turf] 1.39.04 ALLOWANCE. Purse $55,300.
FOR THREE YEAR OLDS AND UPWARD WHICH HAVE NEVER WON A RACE OTHER THAN MAIDEN, CLAIMING OR STARTER OR WHICH HAVE NEVER WON TWO RACES
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6) - $.20 Single 6 Jackpot
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Kasseopia (GB) [4-1] Geroux F / Casse Mark E.
JW
098.2540
Fifth Title [4-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Wilkes Ian R.
098.0292
Kismet's Heels [7/2] Leparoux J R / Casse Mark E.
SFC
097.9693
Race Me Home (IRE) [6-1] Saez L / Romans Dale L.
E
097.3743 6 Sixty Five (FR) [8-1] Mena M / Lovell Michelle
T
095.5083 5 Ingadore [12-1] Orm C / Humphries Thomas
094.7702 3 Mucho Macho Bets [8-1] Albarado R / Hendrickson Lori
094.4758 1 Paddy Not Patty [10-1] Graham J / Correas. IV Ignacio
093.8040 10 Space Mountain [10-1] Rocco. Jr. J / Arnold. II George R.
093.7001 7 Mongol G [20-1] Doyle S / Ganbat Enebish
L
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000 8 Kasseopia (GB) [4-1] Geroux F / Casse Mark E. JSW
099.6383 9 Kismet's Heels [7/2] Leparoux J R / Casse Mark E. FC
099.2681 2 Fifth Title [4-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Wilkes Ian R. E
098.7459 4 Race Me Home (IRE) [6-1] Saez L / Romans Dale L.
098.6786 6 Sixty Five (FR) [8-1] Mena M / Lovell Michelle T
096.6557 5 Ingadore [12-1] Orm C / Humphries Thomas
096.2065 10 Space Mountain [10-1] Rocco. Jr. J / Arnold. II George R.
095.9231 1 Paddy Not Patty [10-1] Graham J / Correas. IV Ignacio
095.0695 3 Mucho Macho Bets [8-1] Albarado R / Hendrickson Lori
094.0785 7 Mongol G [20-1] Doyle S / Ganbat Enebish L
06/17/17, CD, Race 5, 8.03 ET
1 1/16M [Dirt] 1.41.00 STAKES. Purse $100,000.
Grade 3
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) - Pick 5 (Races 5-9)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
McCraken [4/5] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Wilkes Ian R.
SFE
098.5894
Aquamarine [5-1] Geroux F / Lukas D. Wayne
J
097.8828
Colonelsdarktemper [4-1] Court J K / Fires William H.
WL
097.4563
Excitations [9/2] Mena M / Stall. Jr. Albert M.
T
096.0950 4 Mo's Mojo [10-1] Leparoux J R / Morse Randy L.
095.7431 6 Society Beau [12-1] Albarado R / Howard Neil J.
C
06/17/17, CD, Race 6, 8.35 ET
1 1/16M [Turf] 1.39.04 STAKES. Purse $200,000.
Grade 2
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) - Pick 4 (Races 6-7-8-9)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Security Risk [5-1] Velazquez J R / McGaughey III Claude R
JWL
099.4363
Pleuven (FR) [3-1] Lanerie C J / Sims Philip A.
F
098.4251
Bondurant [8-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Wilkes Ian R.
SC
097.3202
Conquest Panthera [6-1] Albarado R / Casse Mark E.
097.0042 4 Chocolate Ride [5-1] Bridgmohan S / Cox Brad H.
T
096.6902 3 Thatcher Street [4-1] Leparoux J R / Wilkes Ian R.
096.5241 5 Kasaqui (ARG) [6-1] Graham J / Correas. IV Ignacio
096.2801 8 Blofeld [10-1] Rosario J / Arnold. II George R.
E
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000 1 Security Risk [5-1] Velazquez J R / McGaughey III Claude R JWL
099.8240 7 Pleuven (FR) [3-1] Lanerie C J / Sims Philip A. TF
098.8103 3 Thatcher Street [4-1] Leparoux J R / Wilkes Ian R.
098.5173 4 Chocolate Ride [5-1] Bridgmohan S / Cox Brad H.
098.4464 6 Conquest Panthera [6-1] Albarado R / Casse Mark E.
098.3048 2 Bondurant [8-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Wilkes Ian R. SC
096.8393 5 Kasaqui (ARG) [6-1] Graham J / Correas. IV Ignacio E
096.2839 8 Blofeld [10-1] Rosario J / Arnold. II George R.
06/17/17, CD, Race 7, 9.09 ET
1 1/8M [Dirt] 1.47.01 HANDICAP. Purse $200,000.
Grade 2
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) - Pick 5 (7-8-9-10-11)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Big World [6-1] Geroux F / Amoss Thomas M.
TFW
098.9251
Forever Unbridled [4/5] Rosario J / Stewart Dallas
SE
097.1743
Tiger Moth [12-1] Castellano J / Cox Brad H.
096.8280
Carrumba [6-1] Velazquez J R / McGaughey III Claude R
J
096.7367 7 Apologynotaccepted [15-1] Saez L / Mott William I.
L
095.1433 6 Romantic Vision [8-1] Leparoux J R / Arnold. II George R.
094.9696 9 Weep No More [10-1] Lanerie C J / Arnold. II George R.
094.9227 2 Walkabout [10-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Wilkes Ian R.
C
*Scratch* 4 Crooked Stick [30-1] Doyle S / Colebrook Ben
06/17/17, CD, Race 8, 9.43 ET
1 1/8M [Dirt] 1.47.01 HANDICAP. Purse $500,000.
Grade 1
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) - Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Gun Runner [4/5] Geroux F / Asmussen Steven M.
SEL
098.9037
Stanford [5-1] Velazquez J R / Pletcher Todd A.
J
097.7727
Mo Tom [20-1] Lanerie C J / Amoss Thomas M.
W
097.6455
Honorable Duty [6-1] Castellano J / Walsh Brendan P.
T
097.3130 1 Bird Song [6-1] Leparoux J R / Wilkes Ian R.
F
095.3275 7 Texas Chrome [12-1] McMahon C / Milligan Allen
095.0596 6 Hawaakom [12-1] Mena M / Hawley Wesley E.
C
094.8667 2 Breaking Lucky [8-1] Contreras L / Baker Reade
06/17/17, CD, Race 9, 10.15 ET
1 1/8M [Turf] 1.46.02 STAKES. Purse $100,000.
Grade 3
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Sameeha [8-1] Rocco. Jr. J / Peitz Daniel C.
SFEW
099.4063
Proctor's Ledge [7/2] Lanerie C J / Walsh Brendan P.
099.3472
Starr Bear [8-1] Castellano J / Cox Brad H.
099.0116
Summer Luck [10-1] Geroux F / Casse Mark E.
097.6049 10 Fizzy Friday (GB) [10-1] Velazquez J R / Correas. IV Ignacio
JC
097.4908 12 Chubby Star [5-1] Santana. Jr. R / DePaz Horacio
T
097.2136 2 Sweeping Paddy [4-1] Saez L / Romans Dale L.
096.8324 5 Like a Hurricane [12-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Bauer Philip A.
L
096.3175 3 La Manta Gris [15-1] Leparoux J R / Arnold. II George R.
096.0895 1 Blame the Law [15-1] Rosario J / Maker Michael J.
094.1259 6 Anothertequilashot [30-1] Saez G / Bauer Philip A.
093.6923 8 Savannah Belle [12-1] Cannon D / Kenneally Eddie
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000 4 Proctor's Ledge [7/2] Lanerie C J / Walsh Brendan P.
099.7693 11 Starr Bear [8-1] Castellano J / Cox Brad H.
099.3017 9 Sameeha [8-1] Rocco. Jr. J / Peitz Daniel C. SFE
098.8112 7 Summer Luck [10-1] Geroux F / Casse Mark E. W
098.6308 12 Chubby Star [5-1] Santana. Jr. R / DePaz Horacio T
098.5922 5 Like a Hurricane [12-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Bauer Philip A. L
097.8240 10 Fizzy Friday (GB) [10-1] Velazquez J R / Correas. IV Ignacio JC
097.4528 2 Sweeping Paddy [4-1] Saez L / Romans Dale L.
097.1880 3 La Manta Gris [15-1] Leparoux J R / Arnold. II George R.
095.1876 1 Blame the Law [15-1] Rosario J / Maker Michael J.
094.7730 8 Savannah Belle [12-1] Cannon D / Kenneally Eddie
094.7504 6 Anothertequilashot [30-1] Saez G / Bauer Philip A.
06/17/17, CD, Race 10, 10.46 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $53,300.
FOR MAIDENS, FILLIES AND MARES THREE YEARS OLDAND UPWARD
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Golden Amber [6-1] Saez L / Cox Brad H.
TF
099.6135
Miss Kentucky [5/2] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Arnold. II George R.
SL
096.8207
Missseventhirteen [8-1] Mena M / Foley Gregory D.
096.3766
Mellwood Summer [12-1] Court J K / Frost Jack
095.4715 10 Belletta [12-1] Borel C H / O'Connor. II Robert R.
W
095.4047 4 Sweet Tatum [10-1] Lanerie C J / Wismer Troy S.
J
094.1916 6 Thirteen Songs [15-1] Saez G / Stewart Dallas
094.0216 12 Socata
(b+) [15-1] Albarado R / LoPresti Charles
EC
090.1115 7 Numbers Game [30-1] Castanon J L / Bradley William B.
*Scratch* 8 Urbane Legend [20-1] Graham J / McGee Paul J.
*Scratch* 2 What a Star [3-1] Geroux F / Catalano Wayne M.
*Scratch* 1 Curvymissmiller [12-1] Leparoux J R / Vance David R.
06/17/17, CD, Race 11, 11.14 ET
1 1/16M [Dirt] 1.41.00 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $53,300.
FOR MAIDENS, THREE YEARS OLDAND UPWARD
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Super Hi-5
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Tapsolute [3-1] Lanerie C J / Asmussen Steven M.
099.9552
Unbridled Rebel [15-1] Geroux F / Walsh Brendan P.
J
099.6645
Sevier [12-1] Saez L / Cox Brad H.
TW
099.2465
Portal [5/2] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Wilkes Ian R.
SF
097.8795 10 Fireball Shot
(b-) [12-1] Saez G / Bauer Philip A.
097.7253 3 Leading Cause [7/2] Gilligan J / Sims Philip A.
E
097.2933 6 Hard Fought [15-1] Rocco. Jr. J / Von Hemel Donnie K.
L
094.8767 7 Harlan's Vador (ARG) [20-1] Albarado R / McPeek Kenneth G.
C
091.4163 4 Ford'spowerstroke [30-1] Castanon J L / Draper Otto
*Scratch* 2 Bourbon Country [8-1] Leparoux J R / Kenneally Eddie
*Scratch* 11 Union Salute [12-1] Mena M / Stall. Jr. Albert M.