TOP HORSE ANALYTICS (v6.17.06.24a)
Race Cancellations (Equibase)
Today's Scratches And Changes (Equibase)
Exotic Wager Cost Calculator
Full Charts (Equibase)
Race Results (THA)
Base Factor
FLAGS
C Best Closer
E Best Earnings
F Best Finish
J Best Jockey
L Best Lead Pack
S Best Speed
T Best Trainer
W Best Workouts
horse name(b+) - Blinkers On
horse name(b-) - Blinkers Off
06/30/17, CD, Race 1, 6.00 ET
1 1/16M [Turf] 1.39.04 ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $57,500. Claiming Price $100,000 (Races Where Entered For $80,000 Or Less Not Considered In Allowances).
FOR THREE YEAR OLDS WHICH HAVE NEVER WON TWO RACES OTHER THAN MAIDEN, CLAIMING, STARTER, OR STATE BRED OR WHICH HAVE NEVER WON THREE RACES OR CLAIMING PRICE $100,000
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) - Pick 4 (Races 1-2-3-4)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Chief Know It All [5-1] Albarado R / Cox Brad H.
FC
099.6093
Royal by Nature (IRE) [9/2] Geroux F / Cox Brad H.
J
099.2755
Parlor [2-1] Leparoux J R / Kenneally Eddie
W
098.6408
Hey Mike [5/2] Lanerie C J / Maker Michael J.
097.5734 3 Warrior's Club [5-1] Court J K / Lukas D. Wayne
SL
095.2879 4 All Right [5-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Gorder Kellyn
E
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000 6 Royal by Nature (IRE) [9/2] Geroux F / Cox Brad H. JF
099.7090 5 Chief Know It All [5-1] Albarado R / Cox Brad H. EWC
098.6458 2 Hey Mike [5/2] Lanerie C J / Maker Michael J.
098.5753 1 Parlor [2-1] Leparoux J R / Kenneally Eddie
097.7411 3 Warrior's Club [5-1] Court J K / Lukas D. Wayne SL
096.0201 4 All Right [5-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Gorder Kellyn
06/30/17, CD, Race 2, 6.28 ET
1 1/16M [Dirt] 1.41.00 ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING. Purse $59,700. Claiming Price $80,000 (Races Where Entered For $62,500 Or Less Not Considered In Allowances).
FOR THREE YEAR OLDS AND UPWARD WHICH HAVE NEVER WON $8,995 THREE TIMES OTHER THAN MAIDEN, CLAIMING, STARTER, RESTRICTED, OR STATE BRED OR WHICH HAVE NOT WON A RACE IN 2017 OR CLAIMING PRICE $80,000
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) - Pick 5 (Races 2-6)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Racer [8-1] Court J K / Fires William H.
SFEW
098.9199
Big Squeeze [5-1] Bridgmohan S / Simms Garry W.
T
097.9117
Flashy Jewel [3-1] Lanerie C J / Kenneally Eddie
L
097.1856
Egyptian [3-1] Graham J / Walsh Brendan P.
096.7085 5 Carve [4-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Asmussen Steven M.
096.5862 1 Far Right [5/2] Geroux F / Catalano Wayne M.
JC
06/30/17, CD, Race 3, 6.56 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03 CLAIMING. Purse $30,800. Claiming Price $20,000 (Races Where Entered For $16,000 Or Less Not Considered In Allowances).
FOR FILLIES AND MARES FOUR YEARS OLDAND UPWARD
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Hot Yankee [9/2] Geroux F / Scherer Merrill R.
JW
099.3320
Run Away's Sis [5-1] Albarado R / Richard Chris
L
097.4401
Delusional K K [7/2] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Lovell Michelle
TSF
097.0901
Miss Coco [4-1] Graham J / Gray Gary L.
E
096.2043 3 Slam Chowder [5-1] Lanerie C J / Kenneally Eddie
095.8233 9 Gingermore [10-1] Landeros C / Richard Chris
093.9997 5 Crack Your Whip [9/2] Osorio D A / Montano. Sr. Angel O.
C
093.4569 2 Wilhelmina
(b-) [30-1] Gilligan J / Ward Dean
*Scratch* 4 Juliet Foxtrot [15-1] Hill C / Ortiz John Alexander
06/30/17, CD, Race 4, 7.26 ET
1M [Turf] 1.33.04 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $53,300.
FOR MAIDENS, FILLIES AND MARES THREE YEARS OLDAND UPWARD
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Pauline Revere [9/5] Landeros C / Wilkes Ian R.
S
099.5922
Etsu [5-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Arnold. II George R.
FEL
098.6732
Bodie's Valentine [6-1] Lanerie C J / Maker Michael J.
JT
098.0308
Tiz My Lady [4-1] Albarado R / Pitts Helen
C
097.5047 3 Fetch's Mon [20-1] Court J K / Fires William H.
W
094.2223 2 Memories of Mom [8-1] Graham J / Hobby Steve
093.4167 6 Rollover Risk
(b-) [20-1] Gilligan J / Huffman Patrick
090.1664 9 Miss Lyricist [20-1] Gazader R / Thomas. Jr. Philip J.
*Scratch* 1 Dona Spey [4-1] Geroux F / Correas. IV Ignacio
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000 8 Pauline Revere [9/5] Landeros C / Wilkes Ian R. SFEW
098.1242 5 Bodie's Valentine [6-1] Lanerie C J / Maker Michael J. JT
097.3251 4 Etsu [5-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Arnold. II George R. L
097.1416 7 Tiz My Lady [4-1] Albarado R / Pitts Helen C
094.4817 2 Memories of Mom [8-1] Graham J / Hobby Steve
094.1170 3 Fetch's Mon [20-1] Court J K / Fires William H.
091.0292 6 Rollover Risk(b-) [20-1] Gilligan J / Huffman Patrick
086.7548 9 Miss Lyricist [20-1] Gazader R / Thomas. Jr. Philip J.
*Scratch* 1 Dona Spey [4-1] Geroux F / Correas. IV Ignacio
06/30/17, CD, Race 5, 7.57 ET
7F [Dirt] 1.20.02 CLAIMING. Purse $22,000. Claiming Price $16,000, if for $14,000, allowed 2 lbs.
FOR THREE YEAR OLDS AND UPWARD WHICH HAVE NEVER WON TWO RACES
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) - $.20 Min Single 6
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Fat Daddy [5-1] Leparoux J R / Maker Michael J.
L
099.0402
Spicoli [12-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Caldwell J. R.
FC
098.8455
High Multiple [10-1] Gazader R / Scherer Merrill R.
W
098.4469
Uno Mas Brandy [12-1] Unknown Rider / Hartman Chris A.
098.2378 12 Caniform [7/2] Geroux F / Maker Michael J.
S
097.4920 9 Blabimir [4-1] Lanerie C J / Walsh Brendan P.
T
097.1286 4 Start a War [15-1] Osorio D A / Caldwell J. R.
096.7926 3 Shoe Money [20-1] Metcalf M / Fires William H.
J
096.4647 7 Altito [10-1] Quinonez A / Ortiz John Alexander
096.3553 11 Joey B [10-1] Albarado R / Baker James E.
095.4719 10 Bud's Mr. B [10-1] Rocco. Jr. J / Peitz Daniel C.
E
094.4354 6 Dattts Our Guy [8-1] Landeros C / Sharp Joe
06/30/17, CD, Race 6, 8.30 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03 STAKES. Purse $100,000.
Grade 3
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8) - Pick 5 (Races 6-10)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Ten City [2-1] Albarado R / McPeek Kenneth G.
FEW
099.3864
Copper Bullet [8/5] Geroux F / Asmussen Steven M.
JTS
098.9795
Hardworkcleanlivin [6-1] Lanerie C J / Pish Danny
095.0162
Fig Jelly [12-1] Doyle S / Rice Wayne W.
093.5909 1 I'm Corfu [12-1] Cox A / Rice Wayne W.
*Scratch* 3 Mo Diddley [5/2] Lanerie C J / Casse Mark E.
06/30/17, CD, Race 7, 9.05 ET
1 1/8M [Turf] 1.46.02 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT. Purse $53,300.
FOR MAIDENS, THREE YEARS OLDAND UPWARD
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9) - Pick 4 (Races 7-10) / Pick 5 (7-11)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Sharm El Sheikh [10-1] Graham J / Sancal Murat
TW
098.3953
Iconic [3-1] Albarado R / Romans Dale L.
097.9111
Kitten's Solution [10-1] Leparoux J R / Ward Wesley A.
096.5203
Sakonnet
(b-) [7/2] Geroux F / Granitz Anthony J.
SFEC
096.4497 5 Huntin Buddy
(b+) [20-1] Sarvis D A / Estes Michael R.
J
096.2917 4 Makeamericagreat [6-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / LoPresti Charles
L
095.9220 7 Kitten Silver [6-1] Mena M / Stewart Dallas
094.9462 6 Too Tall Arkansas [30-1] Adam M G / Kahles Ronald
094.7773 8 Conquest Gladiator [20-1] Rocco. Jr. J / Danner Mark
094.2155 9 Harlan Strong (ARG) [10-1] Unknown Rider / McPeek Kenneth G.
092.3806 1 Hour City [12-1] Saez G / Bradley William B.
090.2278 13 Lo's Journey [50-1] Mojica. Jr. R / Shifflett Cheryl
*Scratch* 18 Tapsolute [3-1] Lanerie C J / Asmussen Steven M.
*Scratch* 17 Fireball Shot [3-1] Saez G / Bauer Philip A.
*Scratch* 16 Harangue [30-1] Burke J / Hughes Byron G.
*Scratch* 15 American Sea [20-1] Leparoux J R / LoPresti Charles
*Scratch* 14 Mascarpone [20-1] Gazader R / Romans Dale L.
*Scratch* 12 Mr Dewey [10-1] Cannon D / Correas. IV Ignacio
If Race Is Off Turf
100.0000 4 Makeamericagreat [6-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / LoPresti Charles L
099.8987 2 Sharm El Sheikh [10-1] Graham J / Sancal Murat
099.4243 10 Sakonnet(b-) [7/2] Geroux F / Granitz Anthony J. SFEC
099.3805 11 Iconic [3-1] Albarado R / Romans Dale L. W
098.8943 5 Huntin Buddy(b+) [20-1] Sarvis D A / Estes Michael R. J
097.3683 3 Kitten's Solution [10-1] Leparoux J R / Ward Wesley A. T
097.0106 7 Kitten Silver [6-1] Mena M / Stewart Dallas
095.7628 8 Conquest Gladiator [20-1] Rocco. Jr. J / Danner Mark
095.0275 9 Harlan Strong (ARG) [10-1] Unknown Rider / McPeek Kenneth G.
094.7216 1 Hour City [12-1] Saez G / Bradley William B.
094.7184 6 Too Tall Arkansas [30-1] Adam M G / Kahles Ronald
091.2033 13 Lo's Journey [50-1] Mojica. Jr. R / Shifflett Cheryl
*Scratch* 18 Tapsolute [3-1] Lanerie C J / Asmussen Steven M.
*Scratch* 17 Fireball Shot [3-1] Saez G / Bauer Philip A.
*Scratch* 16 Harangue [30-1] Burke J / Hughes Byron G.
*Scratch* 15 American Sea [20-1] Leparoux J R / LoPresti Charles
*Scratch* 14 Mascarpone [20-1] Gazader R / Romans Dale L.
*Scratch* 12 Mr Dewey [10-1] Cannon D / Correas. IV Ignacio
06/30/17, CD, Race 8, 9.39 ET
6F [Dirt] 1.07.03 STAKES. Purse $100,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10) - Pick 4 (Races 8-9-10-11)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Caroline the Great [20-1] Martin. Jr. E / Glover Tracey
TL
099.2690
Amberspatriot [7/2] Lopez P / Hancock John A.
099.2399
Sunny Skies [4-1] Albarado R / McPeek Kenneth G.
E
098.6731
Rockin Royalty [20-1] Graham J / Pish Danny
W
098.5902 6 She's a Julie [4-1] Geroux F / Asmussen Steven M.
J
098.3876 11 Lady O'Toole [9/2] Lanerie C J / Cox Brad H.
C
098.0611 7 Patrona Margarita [8-1] Landeros C / Calhoun W. Bret
SF
097.6477 4 Red Dread [30-1] Cox A / Rice Wayne W.
097.0730 13 Waki Patriot [5-1] Court J K / Hancock John A.
096.9398 3 Upset Brewing [20-1] Bridgmohan S / Bradley William B.
094.5088 8 Genuwine [50-1] Doyle S / Rice Wayne W.
090.1634 12 Chelada [30-1] Castanon J L / Helmbrecht William R.
*Scratch* 10 Therighttobeararms [30-1] Graham J / Helmbrecht William R.
06/30/17, CD, Race 9, 10.11 ET
1M [Dirt] 1.33.01 ALLOWANCE. Purse $55,300.
FOR FILLIES AND MARES THREE YEARS OLDAND UPWARD WHICH HAVE NEVER WON A RACE OTHER THAN MAIDEN, CLAIMING OR STARTER OR WHICH HAVE NEVER WON TWO RACES
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11)
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Ervsayslethergo [12-1] Rocco. Jr. J / Tomlinson Michael A.
W
099.1933
Anythingyoucando [4-1] Geroux F / Asmussen Steven M.
J
099.0122
Katalust [12-1] Saez G / Calhoun W. Bret
098.9726
Annathela [2-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Arnold. II George R.
SL
098.9003 2 Darion's Dream [6-1] Mena M / Stewart Dallas
FEC
098.2957 7 Drop Dead Red [5/2] Lanerie C J / Amoss Thomas M.
T
097.9628 3 Pageant Material [12-1] Graham J / Lovell Michelle
097.2943 6 Toasted [8-1] Landeros C / Wilkes Ian R.
06/30/17, CD, Race 10, 10.42 ET
7F [Dirt] 1.20.02 STAKES. Purse $70,000.
Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Limousine Liberal [9/5] Albarado R / Colebrook Ben
SE
099.6223
Wyeth [10-1] Lanerie C J / Amoss Thomas M.
099.1153
Recount [5-1] Landeros C / DiVito James P.
098.8475
The Player [6-1] Bridgmohan S / Bradley William B.
F
098.7281 6 Easy to Say [30-1] Graham J / Sancal Murat
TL
097.1496 1 Wabel [15-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Cox Brad H.
097.0740 8 Vaporman [30-1] Osorio D A / Huffman Patrick
W
096.1489 11 The Truth Or Else [6-1] Unknown Rider / McPeek Kenneth G.
C
095.7954 12 Bayerd [12-1] Geroux F / Asmussen Steven M.
J
095.6991 7 Fish Trappe Road [20-1] Saez G / Calhoun W. Bret
*Scratch* 9 Woodland Walk [30-1] Mena M / Shanyfelt Douglas E.
*Scratch* 2 Hebbronville [20-1] Rocco. Jr. J / Hobby Steve
*Scratch* 13 Solitary Ranger [50-1] Miranda R / Huffman Patrick
*Scratch* 10 Schivarelli [12-1] Leparoux J R / Kenneally Eddie
06/30/17, CD, Race 11, 11.10 ET
1M [Dirt] 1.33.01 MAIDEN CLAIMING. Purse $24,200. Claiming Price $30,000, For Each $2,500 To $25,000 1 lb.
FOR MAIDENS, THREE YEARS OLDAND UPWARD
Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Super Hi-5
--------------------------------------------------------
Rating Pgm# Horse [M/L] Jockey / Trainer
FLAGS
--------------------------------------------------------
100.0000
Off Road [2-1] Lanerie C J / Asmussen Steven M.
JTSEL
099.5757
Cadillac Red [6-1] Unknown Rider / Hartman Chris A.
099.3931
Cape Angel [5-1] Hernandez. Jr. B J / Howard Neil J.
099.1636
Hardly a Secret [12-1] Graham J / Forster Grant T.
F
098.1370 1 Victor Again [10-1] Leparoux J R / Romans Dale L.
097.7285 2 Flatter the Queen [20-1] Cannon D / Colebrook Ben
097.2686 7 His Royal Majesty [15-1] Osorio D A / Kaelin Forrest
W
097.0641 4 Hardly Seen Slim [4-1] Albarado R / McPeek Kenneth G.
C
096.4419 6 Malibu At Midnight
(b+) [15-1] Rocco. Jr. J / Peitz Daniel C.
096.3194 5 Laughing Levi [30-1] Gazader R / Romans Dale L.
095.8880 11 Vilonia Strong [20-1] Court J K / Fires William H.
*Scratch* 8 Out of the Office [15-1] Mena M / Baker James E.
*Scratch* 13 Unstabled
(b+) [15-1] Bridgmohan S / Brownfield. III Claude